100% Tamanu Oil Cold Pressed Unrefined - Tamanu Oil for Skin - Natural Cold Pressed Oil Makes Skin Smooth, Plump and Soft for Lighter and Gentler Touch (2 FL. Oz)
Our 100% Pure Tamanu Oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green - dark olive liquid. Tamanu oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage.
LOOK NATURALLY YOUNG: Tamanu Oil is abundant in antioxidants to help soothe and soften skin. It improves the elasticity of the skin and promotes the development of new and healthier skin.
ACHIEVE A FLAWLESS MOVIE STAR SKIN: Because of its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, Tamanu Oil is great for reducing or minimizing the appearance of blemishes. This natural oil soothes any inflammation on the skin.
FLAUNT YOUR SMOOTH SKIN: Tamanu Oil penetrates into deeper layers of the skin for a healthier hydration rather than coating the outermost layer of the skin. It helps maintain longer lasting moisture making skin soft and smooth.
CONDITION: Skin in need of nourishment to promote natural hydration and rejuvenation. Tamanu oil has naturally occurring essential fatty acids that promote soft, radiant, hydrated skin.
Excellent age-defying agent for clearing oily skin, and reducing the appearance of acne, scars, age spots and other skin irritations
ADD IT TO YOUR BEAUTY AND SKINCARE ROUTINE: As a carrier oil, Tamanu Oil pairs well with a number of oils. Despite the thick consistency of the oil, it helps carry the essential oils into the skin for lighter, gentler touch on the skin.
100% pure and chemical-free; NEVER uses derivatives, diluents, synthetics; cruelty free
Packaged in the USA by a family owned and operated company